Privacy Policy 私隱政策

Privacy Policy

Manis respects the privacy rights of visitors to this website. The personal data collected from visitors shall be handled in accordance to the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong. 

PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION

Personal data collected from visitors to the site is to be used by Manis to:

deliver ordered goods to customers

ensure continuous provision of services

contact visitors for marketing purposes

design services for visitors

customise content and design of this site to better fit the visitors’ preferences 

CONFIDENTIALITY

Personal data held by Manis relating to visitors to the site will be kept confidential and will not be provided and resold to third parties. Any questions, comments, suggestions or information other than personal data sent or posted to the site, or any part of the site by visitors will be considered voluntarily provided to Manis on a non-confidential and non-proprietary basis. Manis reserves the right to use the non-confidential data in any purposes.

PERSONAL DATA SECRUITY

Manis is committed to ensure that any personal data held by Manis on this site is stored in a secure and safe place. 

Manis uses ‘cookies’ on this site to:

tighten security

enable online customers to keep browsing and adding products to their shopping basket

customize sites for customers

construct online customer or visitor profiles 

LEGAL NOTICE AND DISCLAIMER

Please read this notice and disclaimer carefully before using the site, by using the site or any part of it you signify that you have read this Legal Notice and Disclaimer and that agree to be bound by them. 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

This site and any information available on it including, but not limited to, text, graphics, icons, images, are protected by copyright, trade mark and other intellectual property rights owned or controlled by Manis. 

CONTENT

The information provided on this site is for reference only. Manis does not warrant the accuracy or completeness of the information and material of the site or that the product and services featured on the site are available. Manis reserves the right to change any information or materials on the site without prior notice. 

Manis assumes no liability for any loss or damages arising from the use or reliance of the information on the site or for anything posted on or linked to it, including without limitation any mistake, error, omission, infringement, defamation, falsehood, or other material or omission that might offend or otherwise give rise to any claim or complaint. 

APPLICABLE LAW

All disputes arising from the use of or references to contents of the website shall be governed by the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region and the Customer and Manis agrees to submit to the jurisdiction of the Hong Kong courts.

 

 

私隱政策

Manis (下稱「本公司」)  網上購物商店非常重視用戶的私隱,本公司對閣下搜集的個人資料乃符合香港法例第486章個人資料(私隱)條例的規定。 

收集個人資料之目的

所收集個人資料之用途為:

- 處理閣下之送貨服務

- 有助閣下享用本公司之個人網上服務

- 向閣下提供最新或更適合你的優惠及資訊。

- 為閣下提供最新及設計更貼心的服務。 

保安

本公司對客戶的個人資料絕對保密,不會將之出售、發放或披露至第三者。除個人資料以外的其他資訊,如網上發問、評價、建議等,本公司將保留使用之權利。 

個人資料之保安處理

本公司非常重視個人資料之機密,我們將會妥善而謹慎處理有關個人資料,並將之保密。

本公司於本網上平台採用cookies作以下幾項處理:

- 加密技術。

- 保障顧客在此瀏覽並能將貨品加到個人購物籃中。

- 為顧客建構個人化之網上服務。 

合法通告(法律公告)及聲明

請在使用本網頁之前細閱本聲明,當閣下使用本網頁或其中任何部分,即表示閣下已閱讀本此聲明、本公司之條款及細則,並且接受和同意受本條款及細則約束,而本公司保留條款及細則更動之權利而不作另行通知。 

知識產權

本公司於網上平台一切的文字、圖象、符號、圖片及外觀設計均屬專利,而商標及任何有關本公司的知識產權均為本公司所有,他人不得轉載或借用。 

免責聲明

在本平台發佈之資訊僅供參考,本公司不保證資料的準確性、完整性、貨品及服務的可提供性,本公司保留一切內容之更動權利而不作另行通知。

本公司不會對用戶參考網上資料(包括錯誤、失實陳述、遺漏、誹謗、不誠實或其他帶有明示或暗示之資訊)所引致的任何損失承擔責任。 

於合理情況下交予法律

所有於使用本平台所引起的爭辯將受制於香港特別行政區之法律,經閣下及本公司同意下酌情轉交由香港司法審理。